Horsevents. The most comprehensive FREE diary of horse shows, equine events and online entries available throughout the UK.

Northern Show Cross 2014

NORTHERN SHOW CROSS GRAND FINALS & INTER TEAM RELAY HELD AT THE COUNTRYSIDE LIVE 2014
A fantastic Northern Show Cross Events Series ended in a weekend of Grand Finals at this years Countryside live October 18th-19th at the Great Yorkshire Showground with riders competing for a prize fund of £1500.
The Northern Show Cross Series, in its third year ran all the finals for the first time in the main ring at the Great Yorkshire Showground and competitors certainly enjoyed the moment.  Riders competed for points over the summer and the top combinations in each section jumped for a prize of £100 Trophies Sashes and Championship rosettes.
This years event also included for the first time an INTER TEAM RELAY where teams competed for £150 Trophies and Championship Rosettes.  Teams included Pony Clubs, Riding Clubs and individual teams from all over the North East, Yorkshire and the Scottish Borders.
Organisers Janice Mewse & Ian Brown were thrilled with the turnout and quality of the jumping and are already planning next years event and want to thank the Great Yorkshire Countryside Live Team and all our Sponsors for making this a spectacular event.
JUNIOR SECTIONS
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS Junior 70cm CHAMPION KATE MCFADYEN & BOUNTY11      
                                        Junior 70cm RESERVE MADELIENE SCAIBLE & WOODEND TEMPO
                                                  Junior 70cm points Champion LUCY PLUMMER & ISLA
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD went to 7 year old CHLOE JOHNSON & CAPTAIN BLACKJACK.

PENSHAW EC Junior 80cm CHAMPION LILIA SCAIBLE & KNOCK BOY LAD    
                     Junior 80cm RESERVE GEORGIA GARNITT & GLORIA
                     Junior 80cm Points Champion EVA CARTER & CHOCOLATE BEAN

EPWORTH EC Junior 90cm CHAMPION SHAUNA CARMEN & DUDE           
                     Junior 90cm RESERVE CHLOE KENDREW & ROMEO
                     Junior 90cm Points Champion ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE

JUNIOR RELAY CHAMPIONS ALAN SCOTT TEAM 1 
GEORGIA GARNITT  & GLORIA
SHAUNA CARMEN & DUDE
RACHEL PROUDLY & PAINTED LADY

JUNIOR RELAY RESERVE CHAMPIONS BRAMHAM MOOR TEAM 1  
MOLLY ROBINSON JOHNNY
LAUREN DALE PROMISE
BECCA DALE KEVIN 

JUNIOR RELAY 3RD PLACE ALAN SCOTT TEAM 2
GEORGIA GARNITT MAY
SHAUNA CARMEN EMILY
POPPY BUCK ROBE SILVER LADY

Rest of Junior placings were: BORDERS REIVERS, ACKWORTH PC, BEDALE WEST OF YORE BLUES, YORK & AINSTY TEAM 2, ZETLAND PONY TAILS, BEDALE WEST OF YORE REDS, NORTHALLERTON NIMBLE & QUICK, SOUTH DURHAM LITTLE LADIES, THE FOX CUBS, ZETLAND TORNADOS, THE GALLOPING GIRLS, SOUTH DURHAM HUNT TRIERS, ZETLAND RAW TALENT, MORPETH PC HEDGE HOPPERS, TYNEDALE PC, HURWORTH BOYS, WILD CARD, CLEVELAND PC 1, PENISTONE POCKET ROCKETS, HURWORTH GIRLS, THE SHINING STARS, CLEVELAND PC 2, PONY POWER, NORTHERN NEDDIES, CLEVELAND PC 3, SUNNISIDE, PC YORK & AINSTY TEAM 1, RIPON GRAMMER SCHOOL, SINNINGTON PC, BRAMHAM MOOR TEAM 2, YORK & AINSTY TEAM 3

SENIOR SECTIONS
NSX SENIOR 70cm CHAMPION SAM MCNICHOLAS & ARTISTIC LADY 
                             RESERVE CHAMPION ANGELA HARLAND & DANNY BOY
                             Senior 70cm Points Champion JAYNE SEXTON & FLAGMOUNT FLYNN

FOXBERRY CHASERS SENIOR 80cm CHAMPION ANNA ALDRED  & MAJESTIC LADY
                              RESERVE SAM MCNICHOLAS & ARTISTIC LADY 
                              Senior 80cm Points CHAMPION   KIM CHAPMAN & INDIE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD went to BARRIE WARD & FORREST

PAUL BROATCH CAR & COMMERCIALS 90cm CHAMPION GRACE ADDYMAN  
                              RESERVE CHAMPION  CHRIS MOORHOUSE & CORNESCRIBE ECHO
                              Senior 90cm points CHAMPION SINEADE FORDE & SHADOW

SENIOR RELAY CHAMPIONS
JACK THOMAS WATSON HORSE SALES TEAM 1
KAYLEIGH RITSON & KRAFTED MIRACLE
HOLLIE DAVISON & DALINA
SAM MCNICHOLAS & VAYRANN

RESERVE CHAMPIONS
JACK THOMAS WATSON HORSE SALES TEAM 2
KAYLEIGH RITSON & KRAFTED MIRACLE
BRAD VALKS & TRIXIE
SAM MCNICHOLAS & VAYRANN

3RD PLACE ACKWORTH RC GEMS
JACKIE HARRISON & DUNLOP
DEBBIE HOWSON & EBONY
LIANE PATRICKSON & SIXTH ZAK

Rest of placings: PDRC PRINCESS’S, ZETLAND HUNTERS, BRAMHAM MOOR PC TEAM 2, ZETLAND EASTWOOD GIRLS, ACKWORTH STARS, CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ,MORPETH PC, ZETLAND MIX UPS, CARNAGE, MIKE SUE AND BIG LAD 2, SUNNISIDE RIDING CLUB 2, REC BOMBERS, BACK LANE STABLES RIDING CLUB, NIDD VALLEY 3, SHADES OF GREY, GAME FOR A LAUGH, NORTHALLERTON NAUGHTY BUT NICE, SUNNISIDE RC TEAM 1, SUNNISIDE RC TEAM 3, NIDD VALLEY, BAY WATCH, PENISTONE PLUMS, NIDD VALLEY TEAM 3, SUNNISIDE TEAM 2, BISHOPS BARBARIANS, ODD ONE OUT, RIPON GRAMMER SCHOOL ,NORTHALLERTON NINJAS

WELL DONE JANICE ALAN AND IAN XXX

IAN BROWN/JMEQUESTRIANS NORTHERN SHOW CROSS
AT THE COUNTRYSIDE LIVE 2014

This years finals will take place over October 18th & October 19th in the MAIN ARENA BOTH DAYS at the Great Yorkshire Showground.

Saturday October 18th 9.30am Main Ring
Northern Show Cross Junior Finals

70cm, 80cm & 90cm with the top 20 from each league table going through.
£100 to each winner
£50 to each second.
Sashes and Rosette to Champion & Reserve
Rosettes to all competitors
Qualifying dates for the above:
April 20th Crosper Farm, Harrogate. 
May 5th Todburn, Northumberland.  May 26th Tom & Helen Bells, Thirsk 
June 1st REC in N Yorks.   June 29th Foxbury Chasers, Richmond
 July 20th at REC in NYorks
August 3rd Todburn, Northumberland. August 10th  Tom & Helen Bells, Thirsk
August 25th  Foxberry Chasers, Richmond
September 14th at REC in NYorks
September 28th at REC in NYorks.

plus Epworth Equestrian April 20th & Sept 28th
And PENSHAW EC May 11th and September 7th
THEN 1pm
OPEN TO ANYONE ‘INTER-TEAM RELAY’
OPEN TO ALL – Including Pony Clubs, Riding Clubs & Hunts
enter more than one team if you wish

Northern Show Cross Junior Inter – Teams Relay for Under 16's
Pre entry for this £10 per rider
Three riders per team ( no batons to be passed)
XC style fences approx 80cms
£150 to the winning team with prizes in kind to 2nd and 3rd.
Sashes to the top 3 teams plus Rosettes.
Rosettes for every competitor.
 *************
Sunday October 19th 9.30am Main Ring
Northern Show Cross SENIOR Finals

70cm, 80cm & 90cm with the top 20 from each league table going through.
£100 to each winner
£50 to each second.
Sashes and Rosette to Champion & Reserve
Rosettes to all competitors
Qualifying dates for the above:
April 20th Crosper Farm, Harrogate. 
May 5th Todburn, Northumberland.  May 25th Tom & Helen Bells, Thirsk 
June 1st in N Yorks TBC.   June 29th Foxbury Chasers, Richmond
July 20th in NYorks TBC
August 3rd Todburn, Northumberland. August 10th  Tom & Helen Bells, Thirsk
August 25th  Foxberry Chasers, Richmond
September 28th REC Arenas.
plus Epworth Equestrian April 20th & Sept 28th
And PENSHAW EC May 11th and September 7th
THEN 1pm
OPEN TO ANYONE ‘INTER-TEAM RELAY’
OPEN TO ALL – Including Pony Clubs, Riding Clubs & Hunts
enter more than one team if you wish

Northern Show Cross Seniors Inter-Teams Relay for 16's and Over
Pre entry for this £10 per rider
Three riders per team (no batons to be passed)
XC style fences approx 80cms
£150 to the winning team with prizes in kind to 2nd and 3rd.
Sashes to the top 3 teams plus Rosettes.
Rosettes for every competitor.
More details to be post on www.jmequestrian.co.uk
Or Contact Janice 07906468450 / Ian 07878938471

**************************************

All correspondence should be directed to:

Ian Brown
Broomfield House
Yafforth
DL7 0PQ

M: 07878 938471

Janice Mews
JM Equestrian
WEST VIEW STABLES
EAST EDMONDSLEY FARM
EDMONDSLEY
CO DURHAM
DH7 6EZ

M: 07906 468450
E: mail@jmequestrian.co.uk


2014 COUNTRYSIDE LIVE START LISTS

  1. Drawn Order for the Championship Classes
  2. Start List for the Team Classes

Upcoming Dates run by Northern Show Cross Series

Date   Event County  
11/01/2015 Schedule available Indoor Show Cross Series Unknown  
01/02/2015 Enter this event online Schedule available Indoor Show Cross Series Unknown  
01/03/2015 Schedule available Indoor Show Cross Series Unknown  




2014 SERIES RESULTS

Date Event    
20/04/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper Farm [ View Results ]  
05/05/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Todburn [ View Results ]  
26/05/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bells [ View Results ]  
01/06/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at REC [ View Results ]  
29/06/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Foxberry [ View Results ]  
20/07/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper Farm [ View Results ]  
03/08/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Todburn [ View Results ]  
25/08/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at Foxberry [ View Results ]  
14/09/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at REC [ View Results ]  
28/09/2014 Northern Series Show Cross at REC [ View Results ]  

2014 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES

Last updated: 04/10/2014

The highlighted top twenty in each of the League Tables below have qualified for the final at Countryside Live 2014. Qualification will pass down the line if any of the top twenty are unable to compete.

NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 70CM

Position Combination TOTAL
CHAMPION LUCY PLUMMER & ISLA 76
2 ALICE MORELLEE & SPARKY 25
2 KATIE WALTON & CASSIE 25
4 EVA CARTER & CHOCOLATE BEAN 23
5 JACK MORALEE & BLAZE 21
6 Caitlin Cox & Jumping Dale Thunder Cloud 20
6 KATE SANDERSON & ROXY 20
8 OLIVIA GRIFFITHS & JACK 19
9 CHLOE JOHNSON & CAPTAIN BLACKJACK 17
10 KATY McFADYEN & BOUNTY II 15
11 JESSICA TOMKINSON & OLIVER 14
11 KATE SANDERSON & AZZI 14
13 GEORGIA GARNITT  & WOODY 12
13 JODIE LIVSEY & JEEVES 12
13 Katie Wilson and Shaggy 12
13 KATY McFADYEN  & ROCK ON RAFFY 12
18 CHARLIE ATKINSON & JESSIE 9
18 EMILY THOMSON & NEMO  9
18 OLIVIA PEMBERTON & GREY MATE SPECK 9
21 NICHOLE SOUTHERN & COOKIE 8
End of automatic qualifiers
26 ANNA LAYFIELD & CHIEF 7
26 KEEVA JOHNSON & RUBY 7
28 ANNA LAYFIELD & MONKEY 6
29 GEORGIA GARNITT & INDIGO BLUE 5
29 HANNAH CAMERON & PADDY POWER 5
29 HOLLI SHANKS & FLAPJACK 5
29 MADELIENE SCHAIBLE & WOODEND TEMPO 5
29 MEGAN MALONEY & BUSHERTOWN JACK 5
34 AMBER WILLIAMSON & DANNY 4
34 GEORGIA GARNITT & CHESTER 4
34 KATY MCFADYEN & CUI MAI JESS 4
34 ROSIE LONGSTAFF & MINTY 4
38 AMELIA TRUEMAN & SHADOW 3
38 CLAIRE ALLAN & SPOOKS 3
38 GEORGE ATKINSON & ALLY 3
41 AVA TAPERALL & MARBLE 2
42 ALEX MOORHOUSE & CHIPS 1
42 ISABELLE JONES & SPIRIT 1
42 MAISE THOMPSON & STITCH 1

 

NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR 70CM

Position Combination TOTAL
Champion JAYNE SEXTON & FLAGMOUNT FLYNN 52
2 FAITH CHAPMAN & RUPERT 41
3 LOUISE SMITH & CRUNCHIE 31
4 SAM MCNICHOLAS & ARTISTIC LADY 24
5 GILLIAN CALDWELL & PRIDE OF MONTANA 23
6 HELEN SCOTT & RAMBO 21
6 LUCY HORN & KALLEE 21
8 WENDY MARTIN & JESTER 19
9 ANGELA HARLAND & DANNY BOY 18
10 Emma Renderson    & Reuban 12
10 FRAN GALE & BERTIES 12
10 HAZEL PADGETT & CINDERS 12
10 LISA BROXUP & NEW YORK LADY 12
10 MARY-ANNE WOOD & BOB THE COB 12
10 REBECCA WARNER & MARY 12
16 Elizabeth Smith & Mr Fernando 9
16 HOLLY AIRY & MISTY 9
16 RACHAEL SIMMONS & SURPRISE 9
16 Sophie Gray and Cocoa 9
16 TOM STRAWSON & NORRI 9
End of automatic qualifiers
22 ALISON WESTWOOD & HARRY 8
22 CAROLYN WATSON & BELLA 8
22 COURTNEY WATLING & HANNAH MONTANA 8
22 DEBORAH OGG & EBONY 8
22 JODIE ARCHER & SPARKO 8
22 SAM MCNICHOLAS & OZZIE 8
28 ALISON SHARPE & NUALA 7
28 ALISON WORLEY & MICHAEL 7
28 ANN LAND & JAZZ 7
28 CHRIS ROGERS & DAN 7
28 HANNAH EVANS & BROOKLYN 7
28 JOANNE JONES & CALGERY 7
28 Kathryn Thornton & Rustic Gent 7
28 LISA RICHARDSON & MONTY 7
28 SARAH GLOSTER & BO 7
28 Sharon Mawson & Nobbler 7
38 Charley Cudworth & Beeps 6
38 JENNY CLASPER & WISDOM BLUE 6
38 LAUREN CLARK & BELANNA 6
38 LEIGH HATTON & HARLEY 6
38 LINDY CHAMBERS & POPPY 6
43 ANGIE STAPLE & SALLY 5
43 ANY WHITESIDE & KANZO 5
43 BECKY BALDWIN & HARRY 5
43 DEBBIE LEA & FRANKIE 5
43 HELEN HAYES & INDIA 5
43 KATIE MILLS & ELEGANT LADY 5
43 Lauren Roseberry and Bianca  5
43 LUCY CLACK & CASTLEPARK CHARLIE 5
43 Sophie MIniken & Oscar 5
52 ELLIE BROWN 11 & MARISA MCULLOGH 4
53 CERI THOMSON & AUTUMN 3
53 REBECCA NOBLE & TIGGER 3
55 HELEN KIRBY & MILLIES WAY 2
55 NICKY DARE & TOM 2
57 CATHERINE ADAMSON & CHOCOLATE BELLERINA 1

 

PENSHAW EC NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 80CM

Position Combination TOTAL
Champion EVA CARTER & CHOCOLATE BEAN 40
2 LEAH BAINBRIDGE & SILVER ADOS DREAM 38
3 REANNE BAINBRIDGE & MR MAGIC 37
4 AMELIA BROWN & HOT TODDY 27
5 KATIE WALTON & SERGEANT 24
5 LEAH PAIGE & JAKE 24
5 MAISE THOMPSON   &  STITCH 24
8 ALEX MOORHOUSE & AMBER 21
8 HANNAH RAW & BOB 21
8 KATE CARTER & SHADOW 21
11 DEBBIE RAE SAYER & MOORLOUGH KATE 20
12 JESS STEPHENSON & IRISH PIPER 17
13 KIRSTEN BAUL & ORLANDO 15
14 AMANDA AIREY & ALFIE 12
14 GEORGIA GARNITT & GLORIA 12
14 GEORGIA GARNITT & TYE 12
14 MAISE THOMPSON & BOB 12
14 RHIANNA LAVERY & BOO 12
14 SHAUNA CARMAN & DUDE 12
20 GEORGIA GARNITT & MAY 10
End of automatic qualifiers
21 ANNA LAYFIELD & CHIEF 9
21 DAISY HUNTER & SHERBET 9
21 ELLIE SEALS & JOEY 9
21 JESSICA PEARSE & BLARNEYS GIRL 9
21 Katie Wilson and Shaggy  9
21 LILIA SCHAIBLE & KNOCK BOY LAD 9
21 REBECCA DUNN & TABOO 9
21 ROSA JOHNSON & PINGU 9
29 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LONGSTONE CASSANOVA 8
29 ANNA LAYFIELD & BUSTER 8
29 JESS WALTON & SPLASH 8
32 JAMES RICHARDSON & TAFFY 7
32 LUCY ARMSTRONG & FOURWINDS GAMBLING MAN 7
32 REBECCA DUNN & BELLE 7
35 LOUISE HEBDEN & BLUE SHADOW 6
35 LUCY CORLETT & LONGSTONE CASANOVA 6
37 AMELIA B- VACCARO & TODDY 5
37 Josh Raw & Harry 5
37 KATE CARTER & LULU 5
37 POPPY BUCK & WATER 5
41 ALEX MOORHOUSE & CHIPS 4
41 DUNCAN MCFADYEN & MILEAGE FOR MILO 4
41 FRAN GALE & I BLAME BERTIE 4
41 HOLLY THOMSON & ROCKY 4
41 MADELIENE SCHAIBLE & LUCY 4
46 ALEX CHIRNSIDE & PEBBLY NICELY DONE 3
46 AMELIA HIDE & SWIFT 3
46 GEORGE ATKINSON & ALLY 3
46 Grave Booth & Oliver 3
46 POPPY BUCK & RALPH 3
46 ROBERTO B-VACCARO & BOYO 3
46 WILL LANGSTAFF & ERIC 3
53 EMILY JOHNSON & CHOCOLATE 2
53 HOLLY NELSON & D 2
53 JOSHUA SCURRAH & ROSIE 2
53 KATIE WOOD & COUNTRY SQUIRE 2
53 LUCY LAVENDER & GOLDEN CHANCE 2
53 MORGANN HENDERSON & TEX II 2
59 ABIGAIL STEVENSON & HONEY BEAR 1
59 GEORGIA GARNITT & WOODY 1
59 LEAH PAIGE & LOUIS 1
59 LEAH PAIGE & OAKVILLE JAKE 1
59 LIBBY DUNNE & STARLIGHT 1

 

FOXBERRY CHASERS NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR 80CM

Position Combination TOTAL
Champion KIM CHAPMAN & INDIE 64
2 BARRIE WARD & FORREST 42
3 BARRY SEXTON & PIRI PIRI 31
4 RACHEL CHARLTON & VOSCA 29
4 SUE KETTLEWELL & WILLIAM 29
6 DAWN DALBY & MINI ME 28
7 GRACE ADDYMAN & MAGGIE 25
8 Scott Meadows and Little Rubicon  23
9 SAM MCNICHOLAS & ARTISTIC LADY 20
10 HAZEL BROWN & MONT 19
10 STEPH BAUL & QUAVER 19
12 ALEX ROBERTS & BIG CHIEF 18
13 GILLIAN CALDWELL & WILLIAM 16
13 KAREN FORBES & AFRICA 16
15 FAITH CHAPMAN & JOHNNY 15
16 BETHANY CLARKSON & PEPSI 12
16 CHARLOTTE SMITH & SCOTTIE 12
16 IAN HAMMOND & SECRET 12
16 LISA BROXUP & NEW YORK LADY 12
16 MADELEINE SHOESMITH & SHANE 12
End of automatic qualifiers
21 ANDREAS COWAN & COOKIE 9
21 ELLIE HOPE & PURDY 9
21 EMILY CLARK & BLUEBELL 9
21 HELEN RODDY & PILOT LIGHT 9
21 Jane Lancaster and Chuckleman 9
21 LISA BROXUP & TEXAS GIRL 9
21 Vicky Peel & Bobbin About 9
28 Cat Harston & Resolute Defender 8
28 CLARE NEALE & EVITA SH 8
28 JESS CALDWELL & WILLIAM 8
28 KAREN KELLY & ROSIE 8
28 LISA HULL & SQUIFF 8
28 SARAH WILLIAMS & IGGY 8
34 HEIDI CLACK & CASTLEPARK CHARLIE 7
35 ANNA ALDRED & MAJESTIC LADY 6
35 Cat Harston & Jubilee Secret 6
35 CHLOE CARNEVALE & DOLLY MIXTURE 6
35 GEORGINA VAN CUTSEM & MY MAN MURPHY 6
39 FIONA TWEEDIE & ISLA 5
39 JAYNE SEXTON & FLAGMOUNT FLYNN 5
39 JILL WEATHERHEAD & SCOUT 5
39 Laura Potter and Jake 5
39 MEGAN HEMINGWAY & BILBO BAGGINS 5
39 NICKI PROUD & MISS STAR 5
39 RUTH WHITE &  UTOPIA 5
39 Shelly Williams & Jasmijn 5
39 VICKI LANCASTER & COCOA 5
48 ANNELIESE HUNT & TITO GOBBI 4
48 ELIZABETH LAVENDER & HOLLIE 4
48 HELEN SCOTT & THE LAST RAMBO 4
48 JESS BRATTON & BEN 4
48 KATY BROWN & MIDNIGHT DANCER IV 4
48 KERRY ARMSTRONG & MARY 4
48 MARY-ANNE WOOD & BOB THE COB 4
48 MIKE RAPER & PATRICK 4
48 NICHOLA SMITH & KILO 4
48 SERENA WILKINSON & FABLE 4
48 SUE JONES & ALFIE 4
59 BECKY CHILDS & FERGIE 3
59 BETH WILLIAMSON & JIMMY 3
59 ELIZABETH WATERS & PABLO 3
59 Faith Chapman & Rupert 3
59 JANE GARBUTT & JERRY 3
59 JEREMY HARLAND & DAI 3
59 KATE HODGSON & COSMIC 3
59 KATIE BIELBY & RUFFORTH YORKIE 3
59 RHIANNE INCE & PATCH DE PATCH 3
59 TERRY WALSH & VELVET 3
69 AUDREY PAYNE & WAYWARD DAZE 2
69 Barbara Ward & Allandale Misty 2
69 DAVE BLAKELY & WINDSOR 2
69 DONNA FLYNN & RED 2
69 JILL LAWTHER & CHINA TOWN 2
69 LOUISE SMITH& CRUNCHIE 2
69 SAM MCNICHOLAS & OZZIE 2
76 CATHY DAVISON & EBONY 1
76 CHARLOTTE MARSHALL & TRIAD CRACKLIN ROSE 1
76 HELEN FRAMPTON & DISNEY 1
76 Jane Bolser & Herman 1
76 JESSICA CALDWELL & PRIDE OF MONTANA 1
76 KAREN DUNCAN & MAX 1
76 LAURA MARTISON & LILLIE 1
76 LAURA POVALL & JESS 1
76 LIZZIE RICHMOND& PADDY 1

 

EPWORTH EC NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 90CM

Position Combination TOTAL
Champion ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE 59
2 CAITLIN DE VILLIERS & MR BUG 46
3 LUCY ARMSTRONG & FOURWINDS GAMBLING MAN 38
4 CHLOE KENDREW & ROMEO 21
4 EMMA CARTER & ELIZA 21
6 ANNA SLACK & STAR 16
6 HELENA REVELEY & MR JT 16
8 ALICE COWIE & OZ 12
8 ELLIE MELDRUM & SYLVESTER 12
8 GEORGIA GARNITT & GLORIA 12
8 GEORGIA GARNITT & TOUCH 12
8 GEORGINA LAMBLEY & SUNNY    12
8 HANNAH RAW & BOB 12
8 LOUISE HEBDEN & BLUE SHADOW 12
8 MARY MAW & SUMMER 12
8 SHAUNA CARMAN & DUDE 12
17 CHRIS ARMITAGE & BETTY 11
18 BETH VASEY & DEACON BLUE 9
18 CHARLOTTE TILLEY & JACK 9
18 GEORGE RIGAL & TOFFEE 9
18 KATIE WOOD & COUNTRY SQUIRE 9
18 REBECCA HOLIDAY &  HOWS TRICKS 9
End of automatic qualifiers
26 AYESHA WISE & ESCEIFLOG MARVEL 8
26 ISSY SAXBY & WORZLE 8
26 Josh Raw & Bob 8
26 LOUISE HEBDEN & FIREFLY 8
26 LUCY THOMSEN & JIMMY 8
26 MEGAN SADLER & WELTMEISTER 8
26 SINEAD BRAMHILL & NELLIE 8
33 CHARLOTTE RIGGS & DOOBY DOO 7
33 ELLIE WARD & BLISS 7
33 HANNAH CLARK & DAISY 7
33 JESSICA WALTON & SPLASH 7
33 KARL DOUGLAS & PETERS DELIGHT 7
33 SHAUNA CARMAN & EMILY 7
33 XANTHE GOLDBECK & FENNELLA 7
40 BETHANY JOHNSON & MR JIMMY CHOO 5
40 ELIZABETH SAMUEL & ALRIGHT ON THE NIGHT 5
40 JOSH RAW & HARRY 5
40 KATE CARTER & SHADOW 5
40 LILY DICKENSON & PILGRIM 5
40 LUCY COATES & DEXTER 5
40 REBECCA DUNN & GINJA NINJA 5
47 Alex Moorhouse & Ben 4
47 JAMES RICHARDSON & SQUIRE 4
49 ANDREW WINN & LEO 3
49 Charles Davison & Fred 3
49 EMILIA FANDAOUTSKI & BELLE 3
49 EMILY JOHNSON & 3
49 HELENA YOUMANS & CASTLE KELLY 3
49 ISSY SAXBY & PEPSI 3
55 VICTORIA HIDE & WILLIAM 2
56 PHILLIPA ATKINSON & DUNNY 1

 

PAUL BROATCH CAR & COMMERICALS NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR 90CM

Position Combination TOTAL
Champion SINEADE FORDE & SHADOW 63
2 PAT HAISMAN & DARK SECRET 35
3 BARRY SEXTON & PIRI PIRI 34
4 JANE LANCASTER & CHUCKLEMAN 27
5 KERRY FORDE & SUPER MARIO 25
6 HOLLIE DAVISON & DALINA 21
7 ANNA WOOD & TIPPERARY JOVAL JOKER 20
8 SAM MCNICHOLAS & VAYRANN 19
9 JILL HORSEMAN & BERTIE 17
10 ADINE BLAEFORD & GOODTIME CHARLIE 14
10 DEBORAH RILEY & OAKIE DOKIE 14
10 Lindsay Ambler & Ruby 14
10 SHARON DUNCAN & CHARLIE 14
14 SAM MCNICHOLAS & ARTISTIC LADY 13
15 AMELIA WOOD & GINGER SPICE 12
15 CHRIS MOORHOUSE & ECHO 12
15 DENISE ARMSTRONG & DREAM THYNE 12
15 GRACE ADDYMAN & KING 12
15 LAURA HALLWOOD & LAUDAMSKI 12
15 LEIGH ROBINSON & EVERYTHING VOODOO 12
15 LISA BROXUP & TEXAS GIRL 12
15 LIZZIE REID & NEWMILN LAKIDAISIKAL 12
23 STACEY BAISTER & MR THOMAS
(QUALIFIED WINTER CHAMPION)
9
End of automatic qualifiers
23 SANNA SILVENNOINEN & LOW HILL DANCING QUEEN 9
25 FIONA TWEEDIE & ISLA 8
25 JULIE WRIGHT & IVOR 8
25 MEL KING & CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 8
25 PENNY THOMPSON & JUST A FLUKE 8
25 SAM MCNICHOLAS & OZZIE 8
25 Vicky Peel & Bobbin About 8
31 AMY MARCHANT & CHARLIE 7
31 GEORGINA TEECE & FARIE SALAKADU 7
31 JADE HUNTER & NOTSUI CRUISE 7
31 Jo Loftus & Douglas 7
31 JOSHUA BAILEY & MIA 7
31 KATRINA SIMPSON & WOODY 7
31 TRACY TREVOR & CJ 7
38 KIRSTY RAWDON & HUGO 6
38 LAUREN CLARK & SEAMUS 6
38 STEPHANIE DOREY & KAO 6
41 APRIL RAE & LADY GRACEY 5
41 CLAIRE CHAPMAN & CLYDE 5
41 GEORGINA VAN CUTSEM & MY MAN MURPHY 5
41 JENNY BLYTH & SONIC BOOM BOUNCE 5
41 LAURA RICHARDSON & LATSEY 5
41 PAIGE BEEFORTH & ICE 5
47 ALISON WEDDELL & WEETWOOD WANDERER 4
47 CILLA WOOD & KING OSBORNE 4
47 Claire Swan & Spring Ambassador 4
47 JANET BARROW & PABLO 4
47 REBECCA BOOTH & BUMBLE 4
47 STEPHANNIE STEWART & JACK 4
47 ZOE BARNES & LEGEND OF TROY 4
54 ALEX HILL & RASEN 3
54 CHLOE CARNEVALE & DOLLY MIXTURE 3
54 HELEN FOULDS & GRIFF 3
54 HELEN ORTON & STAN 3
54 JUDY NESS & SAGE 3
54 MEGAN TONKS & JAZZ 3
54 PHILLIPPA WHYTRICK & SIR WILLIAM 3
54 VICTORIA RAW & SIR WILLIAM 3
62 AMANDA SMITH & MRS BRIGHTSIDE 2
62 BETH CLARKSON & PEPSI 2
62 EMMA GIBBON & PLIMSOL LANE 2
62 EMMA RICHARDSON & COOKIE 2
62 LAURA HALLWOOD & SIR CYCROID 2
62 LISA TURNBULL & JESSICA 2
62 MIRANDA LYNCH & DRUIDS SPELL 2
62 YVETTE WHEELER & KIARA 2
70 COURTNEY WATLING & ELSIES STAR 1
70 JESS CALDWELL & PRIDE OF MONTANA 1
70 JOHNNY BLYTH & COSMIC BOOM BOUNCE 1
70 KARIS SQUIRE & GELER TOM 1
70 KENDRA KERR & RED 1

 


Northern Show Cross Series 2013

GRAND FINAL WINNERS
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 70CM CHAMPION
SHIONA CARMAN & DUDE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR 70CM CHAMPION
DENISE ARMSTRONG & RUBY
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 80CM  CHAMPION
LUCY GILSENAN & MADDY
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR FOXBERRY CHASERS 80CM  CHAMPION
SAMANTHA KNOTT  & ARCHIE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR EPWORTH 90CM  CHAMPION
EMMA CARTER & ELIZA
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR PAUL BROATCH CAR & COMMERCIAL 90CM  CHAMPION
SAMANTHA KNOTT  & ARCHIE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS 1M CHAMPION
JESS BIRBECK & LLOYD

THE LEADING ROR 90cm RIDER STACEY BAISTER & MISTER THOMAS who received an ROR jacket on the day.

THE LEADING ROR 1m RIDER CLAIRE WILLIAMSON& EDDIE who received an ROR jacket on the day.


NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 70CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
LUCY ARMSTRONG & JAZZ
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR 70CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
DENISE ARMSTRONG & RUBY
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR 80CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
LUCY COATES & RANDALE FIREFLY
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR FOXBERRY CHASERS 80CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
ADINE BLAEFORD & GOOD TIME CHARLIE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS JUNIOR EPWORTH 90CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
LUCY GILSENAN & COMMANCHE BLUE
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS SENIOR PAUL BROATCH CAR & COMMERCIAL 90CM LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
SINEAD FORDE & SHADOW
NORTHERN SHOW CROSS 1M LEAGUE TABLE CHAMPION
ESTELLA HARROWING & COMET

THE LEADING ROR RIDER IS STACEY BAISTER & MISTER THOMAS who will receive a ROR jacket on the day.

2013 SERIES RESULTS

Date Event    
01/04/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Catterick [ View Results ]  
28/04/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bell's [ View Results ]  
05/05/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Foxberry [ View Results ]  
02/06/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bell's [ View Results ]  
30/06/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Catterick [ View Results ]  
07/07/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Todburn [ View Results ]  
11/08/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper [ View Results ]  
26/08/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bell's [ View Results ]  
08/09/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper [ View Results ]  
22/09/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Foxberry [ View Results ]  
29/09/2013 Northern Series Show Cross at Todburn [ View Results ]  

2013 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES

Last updated: 02/10/2013

70cm Junior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 LUCY ARMSTRONG & JAZZ   65
2 KATIE WALTON & CASSIE 33
3 KATE CARTER & LULU 24
4 EMILY EXELBY & LINNEL PUNCH 12
5 GEORGIA GARNITT & PEARL  9
5 EMILY JOHNSON & BEE 9
7 MOLLY BOWLES-SYMONNS & ROGER 8
7 GEORGIA GARNITT & DANCER  8
7 MOLLY AYRTON & CHESHMERE TARA 8
7 LIBBY DUNNE AND STARLIGHT 8
7 FAUVE TOPLISS & FOXISLE REBEL 8
12 CHARLOTTE FRYDAY & MURRAY 7
13 ROSA JOHNSON & PINGU  6
13 LUCY PLUMMER & ISLA 6
15 GRACE RHODER & COLA  5
16 AMELIA TRUMAN & DR PEPPER  4
17 MEGAN VASEY AND CONRAD 3
17 GEORGIA DAYKIN & BULLSEYE   3
17 SHIONA CARMAN & CITY  3

70cm Senior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 DENISE ARMSTRONG  AND RUBY 53
2 JAYNE SEXTON AND FLAGMOUNT FLYNN 23
3 SARAH FORD & ARCHIE 20
4 NICHOLE JONES AND SPIRIT 18
5 JILL VASEY & HILLGARTH HARMONY 16
6 LINDY CHAMBERS &  POPPY 14
7 RHIANNE INCE and RUBAN THE WARRIOR 12
8 DAN MEGSON & ABBEY 9
8 FAYE BROWN and MADDISON 9
8 SARAH DAVISON & SPENCER 9
11 CATHY DAVISON & EBONY 8
12 KATY LITTLER & DUBLIN  (S) 7
12 SCOTT MEADOWS & LITTLE RUBICON 7
12 VICTORIAN JERRISON AND RUBINS HOPE 7
16 CHERYL KELLY & ROSIE 6
16 HARRIETTE HOWARD & HILLVIEW FARM SPELLBOUND 6
16 JODIE BOOTH and ROUND ABOUT THE STARS 6
16 KIM HARDY & MIA  (S) 6
16 MARY ANNE WOOD and BOB THE COB 6
16 NATALIE PATTERSON & HUNTER 6
16 RACHEL FOSTER & LYNBRIE CERYS 6
16 WENDY MARTIN AND JESTER 6
24 HAZEL PADGETT & CINDERS 5
24 JULIA HARDY & MAYTIME 5
24 MICHELLE HARPER & MARBLE 5
24 REBECCA CROW & PENNY 5
24 SARAH STANFIELD and ARMANNI KAHN 5
24 VICKY JOHNSON & PERCY 5
30 JESS STOCKDALE & MIA 4
30 JULIE PEACH & RAFFLES B 4
30 KAREN FORBES & AFRICA  4
30 KAREN KELLY & ROSIE   4
34 JULIE DODDS & TO THE EXTREME S 3
34 KATIE BIRKETT & TAMSIN 3
34 KATIE STORES – DALE & GEORGE 3
34 LOUISE RUSBY & REG 3
38 GILLIAN CALDWELL & PRIDE OF MONTANAH  S 2
38 CHRIS FALL & STAN (S) 2
38 PATRICIA KINGSTON AND CAPOTE 15 2
38 SUE WESTWOOD & FRENCH APPLAUSE (ROR) 2
42 FIONA WOOD & JOEY   S 1
42 DONNA FLYNN & RED 1
42 EMMA BURNS & BEAUTARA 1
42 JUDY NESS & SAGE 1
42 WILL LANGSTAFF & WILL 1

 

80cm Junior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 LUCY COATES & RANDALE FIREFLY  64
2 CHLOE DODDS & WOODFIELD GLOVE 45
3 MOLLY ARYTON & LITTLE COLOURED 34
4 MILLY SHAW & CHERI PALOMA 33
5 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LONGSTONE CASANOVA 32
5 MAISIE BIRKBECK & PETER PAN 32
7 AMELIA HIDE & COCOA 26
8 SOPHIE DODDS & BALLINAGORE DUBH 25
9 LUCY GILSENAN & MADDY 24
10 ESTELLA HARROWING & SPARKY 22
11 MORGAN HENDERSON & TEX 21
12 JESSICA WALTON & SERGENT 18
13 GRACE BOOTH & OLIVER TWIST 17
14 LUCY GILSENAN & COMANCHE BLUE 16
14 MAISE THOMPSON & STITCH    16
16 CLARISSA KEVANE & RONNIE 14
17 CAITLIN SQUIRES & B J’S DREAM 13
17 LEAH PAIGE & LOUIS 13
19 BROOKE SNODIN and SPOT 12
19 HARVEY COXON & BLAZE 12
19 ROBERTO BRENNAN-VACCARO & BOYO 12
19 SHIONA CARMAN & DUDE   12
23 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE 9
23 LUCY SANDERSON & MONTY 9
23 LUCY VAN HEE & SAHARA DESERT 9
23 XANTHE DE WESSELOW & MILFORD FAIR HONEYBEE 9
27 GEORGIA GARNITT & PEARL  8
28 CATHERYNE KELLY & DOLLY 7
28 HANNAH RAW & BOBBY 7
28 MIA PIPER & ZAK  7
31 ELLIE TEMPLE & MAISIE GREY 6
31 GEORGIA GARNITT & DANCER  6
31 JAMES RICHARDSON AND TAFFY 6
31 JESS ROBINSON & DAPPER 6
31 LOUISE BOXALL & STRAWBERRY 6
31 NIAMH BOCOCK & MOLLY 6
37 GRACE RHODER & DOUGAL  5
37 ISOBEL CLIFTON & FLAME 5
37 KARIS SQUIRES & GELER TOM 5
37 LUCY TODD & STAR 5
37 MAISIE THOMPSON AND JAKE 5
37 RACHEL VALKS & CRYSTAL 5
43 ABIGAIL CHARLTON & BAILEY 4
43 BRIANNA TWEDDIE & BLAZE 4
43 EMILY EXELBY & LINNEL PUNCH          4
43 GEORGIA DAYKIN & BULLSEYE  4
43 GRACE OAKEY & YOGI 4
43 MARY MAW & RILEY 4
43 MEGAN HEPBURN AND DIZZY 4
43 SARAH BARLETT & TIGGY 4
51 CHARLOTTE FRYDAY & MURRAY 3
51 ELLIE WOMERSLEY & PADDY 3
51 JESSICA WALTON & SUNDAY 3
51 MEGAN VASEY & CONRAD 3
55 EMILY EXELBY & LARRY 2
55 FRANCESCA KENNEDY & TULA MAGIC  2
55 LUCY ARMSTRONG & JAZZ 2
55 LUCY HYNES & POLLY 2
55 MAISIE CUTHBERT & MARTHA 2
55 SHANADE BRAMHILL & NELLY 2
61 EMILY-JAYNE STEAD & MIDNIGHT MAGIC 1
61 GRACE RHODER & COLA  1
61 JULIET FENLON & CONN 1
61 LILLY DICKENSON & PILGRIM 1
61 SAMMY HODSON & TRICKY MICKEY 1
61 SOPHIE SEARCH AND FUDGE 1

 

80cm Senior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 ADINE BLAEFORD & GOOD TIME CHARLIE 62
2 LUCY COLE & BALLY MELODY 43
3 FAITH CHAPMAN & JOHNNY  42
4 NICHOLE JONES & BOOMER 41
5 SUE KETTLEWELL & WILLIAM 30
6 GILLIAN CALDWELL & WILLIAM  28
7 BARRY SEXTON AND PIRI PIRI 24
7 LEON ROWE & BALDASAR 24
9 SAM KNOTT & ALFIE 20
10 JESSICA CALDWELL & WILLIAM  17
11 TINA ROGERS AND ETHAL 15
12 ADRIANNE FORREST & TWOTONE RAPSCALLION 14
12 KATE DORMAN & ROSS 14
14 BARRIE WARD & FOREST DANCER 13
15 ADEL BAUL  & STORM 12
15 DEBORAH BENSON & JACKSON 12
15 DENISE HOLMES and DARCY 12
15 HARRIETTE HOWARD & AMBROSIANO 12
15 LISA BROXUP & WISHING STAR   12
15 NICKY SUTCLIFFE & DENVER 12
21 KATIE FORD and FINLAY 11
22 LUCY JOHNSON & FERNDOWN 10
23 ALISON WORLEY & HARRY 9
23 CAITLIN YOUNGER & HOT SEAT 9
23 DENISE ARMSTRONG & RUBY 9
23 HOLLY STEPHENSON & ROSCOE   9
23 KRISSI MAXWELL and BARTHOLEMEW 9
23 NICHOLA WILSON & MOONLIGHT LADY 9
23 REBECCA HART & MANGO 9
30 ALAN EVANS & SALLY 8
30 EMMA KAYE & BENJY STAR (WD) 8
30 SARAH BRYANT & TIA 8
30 TRACEY WARING & PRINCE OF THIEVES 8
34 DEBBIE PICKERING & RICCO 7
34 FREDDIE REHOR & JACK 7
34 IMOGEN BARDEN AND SAM 7
34 JADE HUNTER & TOMS SMOKE 7
34 KAREN POWNEY and POPPY 7
34 KATIE MARSHALL & DIAMOND PURDY 7
34 MICHELLE JOHNSON & REUBEN 7
41 BETH QUINN & BRIARDALE PROVIDENCE 6
41 CHARLOTTE ATKINSON & ESKER SIRE 6
41 HANNAH BARTH & OSCAR 6
41 HELEN ORTON AND STAN 6
41 REBECCA REAY & SAVANNAH 6
41 SAM KNOTT & DEXTER 6
47 ERIKA HOCKNEY & SPRING 5
47 KATIE BRICKMAN & MOONLOGHT MATILDA 5
47 KIMBERLEY SMITH & CHANCE 5
47 KRISTINA GRIMES AND WALK ON THE WILDSIDE 5
47 MICHELLE PETTINGER and ODI 5
47 VICKY CASEY & TAKE THE MICKEY 5
53 CAROLINE BARTON and RUBY 4
53 LAURA MARTISON & LILY 4
53 SOPHIE MINIKEN & GAME BOY 4
56 ALISON WEDDELL & WESTWOOD WANDERER 3
56 ANNELISE HUNT & TITO GOBBI  3
56 ELIZABETH WATERS & PABLO 3
56 MADELINE LUBOMSKI & ROBE KILSHANAJD DIAMOND 3
56 SARAH GILL & DAISY 3
56 STEPHANIE BATTY and MAGHERE GEORGE 3
62 ALISON WESTWOOD & STANLEY 2
62 KIRSTY FISHER & HOLME HALL MERLIN 2
62 SARAH DICKINSON &  BERTIE 2
62 SARAH RAW & TONI THE PONI 2
62 SHELLY BLAGDEN and BRIAN 2
67 ALEX HUDSON &  CRUZ 1
67 CAROLE FAIRBROTHER and BELL GROUND SID 1
67 NICHOLA SHEPHARD 1
67 SARAH HALL & HAIKUNA MATATA 1
67 SERENA WILSON & FABLE 1
67 SUE HARDMAN & QUITE A CATCH 1

90cm Junior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 LUCY GILSENAN & COMANCHE BLUE 66
2 LUCY GILSENAN AND MADDY 65
3 CHLOE DODDS & WOODFIELD GLOVES  47
4 EMMA CARTER & ELIZA 35
5 LUCY COATES & RANDALE FIREFLY   34
6 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE 33
7 ESTELLA HARROWING & COMET 30
8 RACHEL INMAN & HOBBS 24
9 CHARLOTTE HARKER & LADY MARMALADE 23
10 GRACE BOOTH & OLIVER TWIST 20
11 VICTORIA HIDE AND WILLIAM 19
12 HELEN RAWSON & TREASURE 17
13 LEAH HALLAS & PATCHWORK IRELAND 15
14 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LONGSTONE CASANOVA 13
15 ANNA SLACK & STAR 12
15 HARVEY COXON & BLAZE 12
15 JAZMIN WATSON & MILLY   12
15 JOSHUA RAW & BOB 12
15 RORY DIXON & SILVER 12
20 FRANCESA KENNEDY & WIX TULA MAGIC 10
21 HANNAH CLARK and DAISY 9
21 LILLIE DICKINSON & DIAMOND 9
21 SARAH BARTLETT AND CAPPAGH MORE 9
24 JACOB NOBLE AND NALA 8
24 KATE LOWCOCK & AGGIE 8
24 LUCY MATTHEWS & ELLEN 8
24 ROBERTO BRENNAN-VACARO & BOYLES BUTTY BOY 8
28 ALEXANDER ABRAHAMS & LITTLE DES 7
28 EMMA BISHOP & MAX 7
28 JESS BIRKBECK & LLOYD 7
28 LIBBY MORRELL & FIGGY 7
28 TARA DIXON AND TANGO 7
33 BRYONY LUGTON and JUST BLUE 6
33 ELLEN HOBSON & BLUE ADMIRAL II 6
33 EMILY ROSE SYKES & JAZZ 6
33 GRACE RHODER & DOUGAL 6
33 MAISE THOMPSON & JAKE 6
33 TARA DIXON & SILVER 6
39 BETH LIDDLE & MINI FERRO 5
39 LYDIA OTULAKOWSKI & MINSTREL 5
39 SOPHIE DODDS & BALLINAGORE DUBH 5
42 CHARLOTTE TILLEY & JACK 4
42 MAX GAUNT & JERRY 4
42 SHAUNA CARMAN & DUDE 4
42 TESS WHELDON & GLACKMORE BOY 4
42 TILLY LANAGAN & MCNEIL 4
47 HARRIETT KIRKWOOD & COLOR BY NUMBERS 3
47 ISSY SAXBY & PEPSI 3
47 JANE GARFOOT & RANGER 3
47 LILY DICKENSON AND PILGRIM 3
47 MIA PIPER & ZAK  3
47 NEVE CLARK & BUFFY 3
47 SARAH BARLETT & OLIVER 3
54 KARIS SQUIRE & GELER TOM 2
54 LAUREN GAUNT & DUN DRUM BOBBY 2
54 MAISIE THOMPSON AND CHARLIE 2
54 NEVE CLARK & MR TOM  2
58 EMILY PEIRSON & SIMON 1
58 JAMES CORNFORTH & JEMIMA 1
58 JORDAN PINKNEY & DREAM CATCHER VI 1
58 MEGAN VASEY & ? 1
58 SOPHIE SCOTT & TANGO 1

90cm Senior

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 SINEAD FORDE & SHADOW 62
2 KIM CHAPMAN AND INDIE 58
3 AILSA TRAFFORD & KITTY  53
4 PAT HAISMAN & DARK SECRET 49
5 NICKY SUTCLIFFE & COHEN 43
7 GRACE ADDYMAN AND MAGGIE 20
8 JILL HORSEMAN & REMY 17
8 NICHOLA WILSON & MOONLIGHT 17
8 STACEY BAISTER & MR THOMAS 17
11 ALIX UPTON and MARDY PAGE-BOY 12
11 CHRIS MOORHOUSE & CORNESCRIBE ECHO 12
11 LEON ROWE & BALDASAR 12
11 SAM KNOTT & ARCHIE 12
11 SUE WARD &  SO IT IS 12
16 KIRSTY RAWDON & HUGO 10
17 DEBBIE PICKERING & RICCO 9
17 DEBORAH HOWSON and EBONY 9
17 HELEN ORTON & STANLEY 9
17 TINA RICHES & WESTBOROUGH 9
21 CAROLYN NEWMAN & DILSTON 8
21 LEAH HALLAS and PATCHWORK IRELAND 8
21 LOUISE NAYLOR & TIP MID WEST 8
21 LYNN DIXON & PADDY 8
25 AUDREY PAYNE & WAYWARD DAZE 7
25 BI LAIDLAW & TORNOS 7
25 EMILY MC CLOUGHLAN & KOHIBA 7
25 FIONA TWEEDIE & ISLA  7
25 KATIE SMITH & SPRUCE 7
25 PIPPA HANLEY and STORM 7
31 EMMA GRAY & GRAY GARTH 6
31 EMMA PEREZ RODRIGUEZ & INDIO MAGNUM 6
31 LUCY GILSENAN and MADDY 6
31 MICHELLE HARRIS & YELLA FELLA 6
31 SAM KNOTT & ALFIE  6
31 ZARA FITZPATRICK & RILLA 6
37 ALISON WESTWOOD & STANLEY 5
37 AMY YOUNG AND JJ 5
37 CHARLOTTE BRADY & PRINCESS 5
37 CLAIRE WILLIAMSON & EDDIE 5
37 COLIN RAE & RESTONE GEMSTONE 5
37 EMMA DEARDEN & DAN 5
37 KAREN PARKER & KAISER 5
37 KATHRYN BASTOW & ROSIE 5
37 LAURA RICHARDSON & LATSEY BLAZE 5
37 MICHELLE NEWTON and NORTHSTAR BOY 5
47 ALISTAIR LYONS & CHINO 4
47 CHLOE BARKER & DILLON 4
47 JUDE LUMB & CLOVER 4
47 JULIE WRIGHT & SPOOKS 4
47 KATIE HARDISTY & JIMMY 4
47 MICHELLE PETTINGER and ODI 4
47 RACHEL LOGAN AND SIROCCO 4
47 SAM KNOTT & COCHIESE  4
47 SARAH RAW & BERTIE 4
47 SHARON DUNCAN & CHARLIE 4
47 SUSANNE RUSSELL & PEBBLES 4
58 ANNELISE HUNT & TITO GOBBI  3
58 CHARLOTTE GRIFFITHS JONES & ALFIE 3
58 HELEN RAWSON and TREASURE 3
58 JAMES STEWART AND ROCKY 3
58 JESSICA TODD & MAGNERS 3
58 RICHARD DUNHAM & GLEN 3
58 STEPHANIE WHITE & COBBYDALE LAD 3
65 CHRISTINA TURNBULL & TYLER 2
65 ELAINE WORMWELL & DON JUAN  2
65 EMILY LYON & MARSH HOPPER 2
65 FIONA KENNEDY AND EDDIE 2
65 GEORGINA VAN CUTSEM & MY MAN MURPHY 2
65 GILL PAILOR & FERGAL 2
65 LAUREN HAND & DILLONS DESTINY 2
65 ROGER GAUNT & PATRICKSWELL APOLLO 2
73 KAREN POWNEY & POPPY 1
73 REBECCA MASON & ARCHIE  1
73 SALLY NEWSHAM and ARCHIE 1
73 SARAH LAWSON & CROFTER LODGE 1
73 STEPHANNIE STEWART AND TROY 1

1m Open

Place Rider/Horse Points
1 ESTELLA HARROWING & COMET 47
2 TERRY WALSH AND DARK SECRET 46
3 PENNY THOMPSON & JUST A FLUKE 35
4 GRACE ADDYMAN AND KING 31
5 HOLLIE DAVISON AND CARITA 26
6 CLAIRE WILLIAMSON and EDDIE 25
7 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE 20
8 PENNY THOMPSON AND MIRACLE PIE 19
9 TARA DIXON  & OSCAR 18
10 JASMINE WATSON & MILLY 17
11 MEL NEWTON & ACE OF SPADES 16
12 BETH VASEY & DEACON BLUE 14
14 ROSIE NEWTON & SIMPLY GINGER 13
15 AMY YOUNG & BAM BAM   12
15 CHRIS MOORHOUSE & CORNESCRIBE ECHO 12
15 LEIGH ROBINSON & CASTANEGE TEMPEST 12
15 LUCY BULLAS & WILLIAM MORRIS 12
15 LYDIA OTOLAKOWSKI & MINSTREL 12
15 SANNA SILVENNOINEN & LOWHILL MISSION MAN 12
21 AMY MARCHANT and CHARLIE 11
21 ROSIEN PARKINSON & CHAPTER HOUSE 11
23 KENDRA KERR & RED 10
24 AILSA TRAFFORD & KITTY 9
24 AMY YOUNG & JJ 9
24 ANNABEL DEARDEN & KINNICK 9
24 BECKY CHILDS & DUKE BOX 9
24 RICHARD SHULDHAM and BINGO 9
24 VICKY CAMPEY & BEAR 9
30 AMY YOUNG AND STEP 8
30 JESS BIRKBECK & LLOYD 8
30 STEPHEN WALLACE & GO 8
33 ANDREW BARLETT & FRIDAY 7
33 BECKY TINNION & THE FLYING BLUEBERRY 7
33 CAROLYN NEWMAN & DILSTON  7
33 ROBYN WEATHERALL and BELLA DONNA 7
33 SARAH BARLOW & RED 7
38 ELAINE WORMWELL & DON JUAN  6
38 HARRIET BLAKEY & DICKIE 6
38 HOLLIE DAVISON & CARITA 6
38 JESS BEDI & SWEETIE 6
38 ROSIE HOWARTH & MINSTREL 6
38 SAMANTHA WRIGHT & FLETCHER 6
44 ANNABEL DEARDEN & BILLY 5
44 EMILY HOBSON and ANOUAR 5
44 FIONA GIBBON & PARIS 5
44 HELEN HUTCHINSON & FOREST MACHINE 5
44 HELEN SELF & DEALT A DIAMOND 5
44 LAUREN GAUNT & SPONGE 5
44 OLIVIA KIRWOOD & HUGO BOSS 5
44 SOPHIE GRIFFITHS-JONES & ALFIE 5
52 AMANDA WALKER & SOURCEY 4
52 DAME WOOD & DINO 4
52 HARRIET SPEIGHT & BERTIE 4
52 JASMINE WATSON & LITTLE HORSE 4
52 SARAH BARTLETT & KESTREL 4
52 VICKY PARKINSON & JASPER 4
58 ELOUISE BRIGGS & FLICK 3
58 HARRIET SPEIGHT & REECE 3
58 LISA BROXUP & RIVERSIDE MAGIC  3
58 SOPHIE HANNINGTON & BIZZY BEE 3
62 BETH WOMERSLEY & OSCAR 2
62 FIONA KENEDY and EDDIE 2
62 LUCY ROBINSON & RUPERT 2
62 NICK JOHNSON & KINGS CROSS 2
66 DAN MEGSON & DUKE 1
66 ELAINE WORMWELL & AVANTI R 1
66 EMMA GIBBON AND ENSTEINS THEORY 1
66 SARAH RUDDICK & CERTAINLY SID 1

 



RESULTS FOR SUMMER 2012 SERIES

Date Event    
09/04/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bells [ View Results ]  
29/04/2012 Epworth Show Cross [ View Results ]  
04/06/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper Farm [ View Results ]  
05/08/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at CowMyers [ View Results ]  
12/08/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Catterick [ View Results ]  
19/08/2012 Epworth Show Cross [ View Details ]  
27/08/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Helen Bells [ View Details ]  
09/09/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Crosper Farm [ View Details ]  
16/09/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Catterick [ View Details ]  
23/09/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at CowMyers [ View Details ]  
30/09/2012 Northern Series Show Cross at Foxberry [ View Details ]  

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES FOR SUMMER 2012 SERIES

80cm Junior

Position Combination TOTAL
1 Lucy Gilsenan  and   Maddy 61
2 Amy Charlton and Dinagh 54
2 Sophie Charlton and Magic 54
4 Alex Moorhouse & Longstone Casanova 36
5 Grace Booth and Oliver Twist 31
6 Holly Thompson and Misty 30
7 ARTHUR CAMPION & GINGERBREAD 27
8 Eloise Rose – Miss Tiz Waz               20
9 ESTELLA HARROWING & COMET 17
10 CLARRISA KEVANE & RONNIE 16
11 Amelia Hide - Swift 14
12 Georgia Curry – Rosie                      12
12 Elise Heron & Cromcyn Tom 12
12 ALEX MOORHOUSE & LADY KATE 12
12 MAISE BIRBECK   &  PETER PAN 12
16 Kirsten Baul & Fudge 10
17 Lauren Dale - Promise 9
17 Tabitha Baker – Max                           9
17 THOMAS WALMSLEY   POLLYANNA SUPREME 9
20 Chloe Bell   and   Feagh Delaman 8
20 Helena Broadley & Candy Floss 8
20 BLAKE AUCHTERLONIE & JESSIE BLACK 8
20 ELLIE COWBURN & STEELY 8
24 Sophie Scott - Tango 7
24 Jasmine Watson – Polo                         7
24 Freya Smith & Paddy 7
24 Chris Armitage & Spider Cage 7
28 Toby Bell and Finn 6
28 Mary Foster - Beckett 6
28 Helen Rawson – Treasure                     6
28 KARIS SQUIRES   GELER TOM 6
28 LUCY ARMSTRONG & JAZZ 6
33 Sharni Mason – Blue Wood Dakota    5
33 Lewis Aitchison & Twilight 5
33 GEORGINA HISLOP & EMERALD BAY 5
36 Ellie Garrad and K Pink Lady 4
36 Dan Clarke & Magpie 4
36 OLIVIA MURRAY & DAWN 4
36 SOPHIE SEARCH & FUDGE 4
36 Estelle Harrowing & Sparky 4
41 Sophie Robinson –Ted                      3
41 Oli Saxby - Spikey 3
41 LAUREN GAUNT & DUN DRUM BOBBY 3
41 CONNOR DOUGALL RED RORY 3
41 JULIET FENLON & CONN 3
46 Racheal Valks - Nero 2
46 Georgina Daykin & Bullseye 2
48 Harry Mutch and Golden Handshake 1
48 Chris Moorhouse - Lady Kate 1
48 Abbi Winstanly & Sally  1
48 ELIZABETH WATERS & PABLO  1

 

 

80cm Senior

Position Combination TOTAL
1 Gill Pailor & Fergal 54
2 Terry Walsh -  Dark Secret 44
3 Shere Kettlewell - Major Quaver 42
4 Adele Baul - Storm 41
5 Alan Evans - Sally 40
6   SINEAD FORDE & SHADOW 34
7 Anna Hare – Corky 28
8   ALAN EVANS OHIO GULLIVER 24
9   ALISON WESTWOOD & TIA 23
10 Emma Kaye & Benjy Star 20
11 Lynn Dixon – Paddy 16
12   LISA BROXUP & SPELLBOUND 12
12 NICHOLA WILSON & MOONLIGHT LADY 12
12 KIM CHAPMAN & TOBY 12
15 Alison Worley & Harry 10
16 Jenny Blyth – Sonic Boom Bounce 9
16    Samantha Harsley - McKinneys 9
18 Helen Belles - Eden Markz 8
18 Marie Graham – Henry 8
18    Chloe Barker - Dillon 8
18   KENDRA KERR & MAYDAY MADDIE 8
18 REBECCA ROBINSON and BALLET BOY 8
23 Fiona Horsepool – Otto 7
23 Polly Redden & Priceless 7
23 JODIE LANG and MAGGIE 7
23 ALISTAIR LYONS & CHINO 7
27 Rebekah Reay - Cashel Red 6
27 Sophie Stead – Henry 6
27    Kathryn Baston - Rosie 6
27 Katie Watson & Oz 6
27 MARIE SPILLANE and PRINCE OF LOVE 6
27 STEPH RHODES & ARMANI 6
33    Nicky Dare - Tom 5
33 LUCY HELLEWELL and PINEWOOD POLLY 5
35    Nicky Priestley - Yorkies Diamond 4
35   RACHEL HARLE & OLIVER 4
35 JOANNE THOMPSON and APRIL 4
35    Katie Robinson - Rufforth Yorkie 4
35 JANE BOULTER & HERMAN 4
35 Helen Foulds & Duke  4
35 VICKI LANCASTER & SILVER LADY 4
35 JO WRIGHT & TILLY 4
43 Tracy Snowden - Misty Blue 3
43 Becky Warner – Grace 3
43 Adrian Whitehead & Rosie Cusion 3
43   OONAGH DRAGE & KRULLIND 3
43 JODIE ARCHER and SPARKO BRIGHT SPARK 3
43 ZARA FITZPATRICK    RILLA MELYN 3
43 LINDSAY RAISTRICK & BUDDY 3
50 Amanda Snowden - Marachie 2
50 Craig Buckley – Shinrone 2
50    Vicky Raw - Ted 2
50 Katie Watson & Rodney 2
50 SARAH WARD  and MAC 2
50 EMILY BROWN & PENNY 2
50 Kiera Walsh & Victor 2
50 BECKY MASON & ARCHIE 2
58 Shirley Leary & Marley 1
58 JANE BOLSER & HERMAN 1
58 CLAIRE KEMP & TYKE 1

 

90cm Junior

Position Combination TOTAL
1 Lucy Gilsenan – Comanche Blue               66
2 Jessica Bedi - Sweetie 35
3 ESTELLE HARROWING & COMET 26
4 ANNABEL DEARDEN & KINNICK 22
5 Alex Moorhouse & Lady Kate 20
6 Alex Moorhouse & Longstone Casanova 19
7 Sophie Scott & Tango 16
8 JESS ROBINSON    TOTTIE 15
9 Jake Nobel and Nala 14
9 ROBERTO BRENNAN-VACCARO & BOYO 14
11 Emma Horner Harker - Gripper 12
11 Beth Norman – Macky Moo                           12
11 Annie Buxton and Minstrels Melody 12
11 Mary Foster   &  Sam 12
11 VICTORIA HYDE & COCOA 12
11 Mel Newton – Ace Of Spades                      12
11 KAITLIN  HEPBURN  & DIZZY 12
18 Racheal Inman - Hobbs 9
18 KATIE HILL and GENTLE KYM 9
20 Kate Lowcock - Peanut 8
20 Molly Drewery – Dixie                                  8
20 Callum Small and Java 8
20 SUZANNAH ADLINGTON and THUNDER 8
20 HARRIET MAKEN    BLACK EYED PEA 8
20 OLIVIA HOWATSON-KERR & HENRY 8
20 JESS BIRBECK & LLOYD 8
27 Mary Foster - Smokey 7
27 Freddie Fawcett and Gentle Atherlow Dawn 7
27 GEORGIA GERMAN and JACK 7
27 JOE NICE and FERGUS FOXTROT 7
27 CHRISTOPHER MOORHOUSE  MOEHILL PIZZICARTO 7
27 Charlotte Saxby & Pepsi 7
27 CHRIS ARMITAGE & SPIDERS CAGE 7
27 LUCY MATTHEWS & ELLEN 7
35 Charlotte Dennis - Ozzy 6
35 Charles Davison – Freddie                          6
35 India Booth and Petal 6
35 KATE CASWELL & SCOONER 6
35 NEVE CLARK & THOMAS 6
35 WILL TODD & PEARL 6
41 Megan Howson – Merlin                               5
41 PHOEBE THORPE & ROBBIE 5
41 PHILLIPA ATKINSON   BRATTON SNOWSTORM 5
41 Charlotte Saxby & Strawberry 5
41 ALEX TWEDDLE & LITTLE BLACK DEVIL 5
46 Kiera Colgan - Max 4
46 Frances Oconnell – Foggy Forcast      4
46 Harry Mutch & Golden Handshake 4
46 ELLIE-MAY MARLER and BRACKEN 4
46 RORY DIXON  OSCAR 4
46 LOTTIE LEWINGTON & STARMIX 4
52 Alex Naton - Super Nova 3
52 Rosie Newton – Simply Ginger                   3
52 Harriet Bagley & Robbie 3
52 CHRISTOPHER MOORHOUSE   GAME ON 3
56 Tara Dixon - Tango 2

 

90cm Senior

Position Combination TOTAL
1 HOLLY STEVENSON & BILLY 47
2 Grace Addyman  - Maggie 30
2 GRACE ADDYMAN   KING 30
4 Sam Dodds - Star 28
5 BECKY CHILDS & DUKE BOX 24
6 STACEY MARSHALL   GARY 22
7 Penny Thompson - Fluke 21
8 Lucy Follos - Fortridge Moonlight 20
8 Amiee Slinger and The Little Man 20
10 Fiona Tweedy - Isla 13
11 Lydia Ebdon - Meg 12
11 Sophie Johnson – Jessop Regal Romance 12
11 JESS JONES and GREENES GREY MIST 12
14 LUCY FOLLOS     GOLDEN ALLEY 10
14 GEORGINA JEWSON & MY MAN MURPHY II 10
14 OLIVER LEES & ELEPHANT 10
17 Fiona Kennedy – Eddie 9
17 Katie Broatch - Rocky 9
17 David Heron & HD Bronze 9
17 RACHEL CRAGGS & AUBURN TATTLE 9
17 SAM BUTTERY and MR MACAWLEY 9
17 CAROLYN NEWMAN & DILSTON 9
23 Anna Hare – Corky 8
23 Carol Mutch - Lollys Pride 8
23 Penny Slinger & Horse 8
23 RICHARD DUNHAM and GLEN 8
23 TRICIA HEAPS & TYERSAL GALLANT 8
23 LIZZIE LITTLEFARE & GOLDINGTON SUNRISE 8
29 Gemma Parkin - Billy 7
29 Isobel Timmins – Mistic 7
29 Holly Thompson & Orchestration 7
29 BETH STOCKDALE & BOWKER BEAN 7
29 GEORGIE SIMPSON and THE MUSIC MAN 7
29 Rachel Kidd & Sirocco  7
29 SAM WRIGHT & FLETCHER 7
29 HELEN FOULDS & TELL YOU WHAT 7
37 Dawn Dalby - Kilminchy Mini me 6
37 Ellena Parkin – Quinn 6
37 Tracey Snowden - Misty Blue 6
37 Katie Watson & Harry 6
37 ELOISE BRIGGS & MONKEY 6
37 JANET BARROW and PABLO 6
37 Millie Shaw & Floydd 6
37 AIMEE WHITESIDE & TIA 6
45 Gemma Parkin - Connel 5
45 Clare Hinchcliffe – Alfie 5
45 Alison Bartell - Eclair 5
45 Caroline Clarke & Fen 5
45 SARAH MEDLEY and DEFINATLEY FLASHDANCE 5
45 KENDRA KERR   RED 5
45 PENNY THOMPSON & MIRACLE PIE 5
52 Vicky Dennis - Eric 4
52 Jamie Shread – Diamond Tower 4
52 Shere Kettlewell & Freddie 4
52 BOB EMERY & DENNIS 4
52 JENNY WHITAKER and BARDO 4
52 Helen Whittaker & Ronnie 4
52 PENNY SPICER & SWIFT 4
52 CHRISTINA TYLER & TYLER 4
60 Shirley Leary & Troy 3
61 SHARON DUNCAN and CHARLIE 1
61 JULIE CURRAN   ROSIE 1
61 ELEANOR ROBINSON & JOSHIE 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Horsevents cannot be held responsible for any dates or schedules held on our site. We always recommend checking with a venue that an event is running before setting out.

 

Home | Add your Diary Date | Online Entry System | Recommended Links
Competitor Custom Diary | Advantage of Competitor Registration | Contact Us
Privacy Policy | How to link to us | Terms and Conditions


Event Dates by County:

Anglesey ~ Bedfordshire ~ Berkshire ~ Scottish Borders ~ Buckinghamshire ~ Cambridgeshire ~ Carmarthenshire ~ Central Scotland ~ Ceredigion ~ Cheshire ~ Cleveland ~ Conwy ~ Cornwall ~ County Durham ~ Cumbria ~ Denbighshire ~ Derbyshire ~ Devon ~ Dorset ~ Dumfires and Galloway ~ Dyfed ~ East Sussex ~ Essex ~ Fife ~ Glamorgan ~ Gloucestershire ~ Grampian ~ Gwyned ~ Hampshire ~ Herefordshire ~ Hertfordshire ~ Highlands ~ Humberside ~ Isle of Wight ~ Kent ~ Lanarkshire ~ Lancashire ~ Leicestershire ~ Lincolnshire ~ Merseyside ~ Middlesex ~ Monmouthshire ~ Norfolk ~ Northamptonshire ~ Northumberland ~ North Yorkshire ~ Nottinghamshire ~ Oxfordshire ~ Pembrokeshire ~ Powys ~ Shropshire ~ Somerset ~ South Yorkshire ~ Staffordshire ~ Suffolk ~ Surrey ~ Swansea ~ Tyne & Wear ~ Warwickshire ~ West Glamorgan ~ West Midlands ~ West Sussex ~ West Yorkshire ~ Wiltshire ~ Worcestershire ~


 


0 entries £0.00

[ View ]   [ Empty ]

 




Or choose our:

Advertisements Only

 

(1) advertise with us